0

Your cart is empty

Total: $0.00

No products found...

  • Providence Lavender Infused Oil
Lavender Infused Oil - 4 fluid ounces

$12.00

Excl. tax
Article number: ING1018
Availability: In stock (4)
Brand: Providence

How is it made?
Lavendula angustifolia flowers are infused in an apricot kernel oil base for at least one month. We make our Comfrey infused oil in small batches and add a touch of Vitamin E to guarantee freshness.

What is it used for?
Lavender infused oil is a richly scented oil that imparts the uplifting and healing aspects of the lavender plant in your skin care creations. Apart from being intensely aromatic, lavender also is a great anti-inflammatory; a trait that makes it particularly appropriate in situation with irritated skin conditions. It is mildly analgesic (pain relieving) and helps stimulate circulation. In addition, lavender is an effective bug repellant. Although it is great as a stand-alone product, lavender infused oil is one of the most useful all-round oils and would be a welcome addition to almost any skin care product.

Storage Considerations
Keep cool and out of direct sunlight. Shelf life should be about 1 year.

Safety Considerations
None known. For external use only.

0 stars based on 0 reviews